Home

Exhibitions

Biography

Nutrient ground

Contact

 

Monograph

 

Works

2016-2017

2014-2015

2012-2013

2010-2011

2008-2009

2005-2007

2001-2004

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nachOben

 


 in the beginning was relationship         cradle for the world soul

 

You'd like an invitation to my next gallery opening?  Email an Alexandra Hendrikoff  Just send me your e-mail.

 

 

 

"Papier Global 4"  

International Paper Art Triennale 2018     Flyer as PDF
Exhibition including works by 94 artists from 22 countries.
Stadtgalerie in the Stadtmuseum and Handwerksmuseum Deggendorf,

Östlicher Stadtgraben 28
and Handwerksmuseum, Maria Ward Platz 1, 94469 Deggendorf

May 13 - October 07 2018                Invitation as PDF            Papierparty-Info-PDF

Opening in the Kapuzinerstadl: Saturday, May 12 2018,  18 h  
Welcoming speeches by Dr. Christian Moser, mayor of the city Deggendorf
and by Birgitta Petschek-Sommer M.A., director of Deggendorfer Museen

Opening hours: Tuesday - Saturday  10 - 16 h

                                   Sunday/Holiday  10 - 17 h,  closed on Monday


 

"Noetic Handiwork"
Quittenbaum presents works by Alexandra Hendrikoff
Place:  Auktionshaus Quittenbaum, Theresienstr. 58, 80333 Munich
Oktober 20 - Oktober 27  2017                                     Invitation card as PDF
/ as Link

Opening: Thursday, October 19  2017,  19 - 21 h

Opening hours: Tuesday - Friday  15 - 18 h

& on appointment. Tel.: +49 (0) 89 27 37 02 125

 

 

 

"Romantic – the poetry of counter-worlds"
The exhibition DAS KLEINE FORMAT shows works of 42 artists
Place:  Blaues Haus, Prinz-Ludwig-Str. 23, 86911 Dießen
October 14 - October 29  2017                                           Info-Flyer as jpg

Opening: Friday, October 13  2017,  20 h (entry 19 h)

Opening hours: Friday - Sunday 14 - 18 h

 

 

 

"open to everybody" - studio and workshop days 2017

Three days of program
• animate history
• culture
• children

Opening hours of the studios and workshops:

Friday,     October 13 2017, 17 - 21 h (only my studio will be closed this evening, since I'll be in Dießen at the opening of the exhibition "Das kleine Format")
Saturday, October 14 2017, 14 - 21 h
Sunday,   October 15 2017, 11 - 18 h 
Ehrenbürgstraße 9, Bau 7, 81249 Munich - Neuaubing             Info-Flyer as PDF

More informations about place and program here: www.fauwe.de

 

 

 

"BLOSSOM"
an exhibition including works by:
Gabriele Basch, Daniela Bergschneider, Annett Bienhaus, Ulli Böhmelmann, Natascha Brändli,
Tatjana Busch, Alexandra Deutsch, Andrea Esswein, Sabine Fassl, Juliane Gottwald, Ruth Habermehl, Nicola Hanke, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Dagmar Hugk, Indra, Kirsten Krüger, Lea Lenhart, Olaf Quantius, Sonja Scherer, Ann Katrin Schreiner, Suanne Thiemann, Thorsten Treiber
Installation in the park: Peter Ripka
Place: UPART CONTEMPORARY, Quellenstraße 32, 67433 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße
June 28 - August 30  2017                                                            Info-Flyer as PDF

Opening hours: Wednesday - Thursday - Sunnday 15 - 19 h
& on appointment. Tel.: +49 171 670 26 51

 

 

 

"PARASYMPATHIKUS" - urban rest and restlessness14. RischArt_Projekt 2017
an exhibition including works by:
Wolfgang Ellenrieder, Munich; Beate Engl, Munich, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Munich;
Vincent Tavenne, Berlin; Ina Weber, Berlin; Martin Wöhrl, Munich
Place: Art areal Munich, South Lawn I Alte Pinakothek
June 22 - July 16  2017                                  Invitation card as PDF       Info-Flyer as PDF

OpeningThursday, June 22  2017, 18.30 h

Opening hours: Every day from 10 - 20 h

 

 

 

"Party and Exhibition"  on the occasion of the 10th anniversary of the
werkschau. galerie für objekte + bilder

an exhibition including works by the following artists of the gallery:
Pit Arens, Bernhard Blank, Martin Dessecker, Leon Eixenberger, Peter Gratzer-Schick,
Barbara Held, Eike Held, Maximilian Helk, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Freda Heyden, Angelika Hoegerl,
Christoph Kern, Anne Pincus, Helena Rossner, Christoph Scheuerecker, Laura Siebauer,
Bernhard Stöger, Josephine Tabbert, Peter Tischler, Akiko Tomikawa, David Virgien

Schwanthalerstr. 141, Rgb, 80339 Munich
May 19 - June 16  2017
                                                     Info-Flyer as PDF

For more informationes about opening hours and studio visits please call:   +49 (0) 89-505610

Gallery Party and Opening: 19. Mai 2017,  from 19 h

 

 

 

"Blick Fang 2017"  - Annual exhibition in the Kunsthaus Kaufbeuren

including works by:
Thomas Breitenfeld, Florence Bühr, Frieder, Andea Faciu, Joachim Feldmeier, Jenny Forster, Nathalie Grenzhaeuser, Judith Hagen, Esther Hagenmaier, Anna Härtelt, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Theo Hofmann, Eri Kassnel, Victor Kraus, Patrizia Kränzlein, Gesa Lange, Christian Leitna, Philipp Liehr, Christian Muscheid, Petra Polli, Gerhard Ribka, Peter Riss, Julia Schewalie, Dieter Schmidt, Daniel Schüssler, Frank Willi Günter Sievers, Wolfgang Stehle, Sylwia Synak, Guido Weggenmann, Stefan Wischnewski

Spitaltor 2, 87600 Kaufbeuren
May 12 - August 27  2017

Opening: 11. Mai 2017,  19 - 21:30 h                                Info-Flyer as PDF

 

Opening hours: Tuesday - Sunnday and Holiday, 11 - 18 h, Thursday 10 - 20 h

 

 

 

"open to everybody"  - studio and workshop days 2016

Three days of program
• animate history
• culture
• children

 

Opening hours:

Friday,     June 17 2016, 18 - 21 h
Saturday, June 18 2016, 14 - 21 h
Sunday,   June 19 2016, 11 - 17 h 
Ehrenbürgstraße 9, Bau 7, 81249 Munich - Neuaubing             Info-Flyer as PDF

More informations about place and program here: www.fauwe.de

 

 

 

"With all senses seeking for knowledge"  
Paper Objects by Alexandra Hendrikoff, Photographies of the Paper Objects by Jochen Splett
curated by Eva Müller on the premises of Wilde & Partner
Nymphenburger Street 168, 80634 Munich
May 11 - November 11  2016
Opening: May 10  2016,  18 - 21 h                                Info-Flyer as PDF

 

 

 

"TISSUE - concentrated time"  
an Exhibition of Neue Galerie Landshut (Curator Franz Schneider) including works by:
Burkard Blümlein, Simone Braitinger, Nicola Hanke, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Angelika Hoegerl, Monika Linhard, Diane Meyer, Masayo Oda, Johanna Schweizer, Rose Stach, Susanne Thiemann, Stefan Wischnewski
in the Große Rathausgalerie Landshut, Altstadt 315 (Entrance Grasgasse), 84028 Landshut
April 29 - May 26  2016
Opening: April 28  2016,  19 h

Tuesday - Friday and Sunday 14 - 18 h, Saturday 11 - 18 h
Mai 05 (Ascension Day) opened
Admission free                      Info-Flyer as jpg                  second Infoflyer as jpg

 

 

"Paper Objects  &  Photography"  
BILDWERK STUDIO shows:
Alexandra Hendrikoff - Paper Objects  &  Jochen Splett - Photography

Saturday,  February 27 2016, 14 - 22 h
Sunday,    February 28 2016, 11 - 20 h
Adlzreiterstreet 13 - in the rear building, 80337 Munich                      Info-Flyer as PDF

 

 

 

"open to everybody"  - studio and workshop days 2015

Three days of
• animate history
• art and culture
• program for children

 

Opening hours:

Friday,     June 12 2015, 18 - 20 h
Saturday, June 13 2015, 14 - 20 h
Sunday,   June 14 2015, 10 - 18 h 
Ehrenbürgstraße 9, Bau 7, 81249 Munich - Neuaubing        Link to the program

 

 

 

"beweglich = grün ohne Boden"  forms of communication 
annual exhibition 2015 of the GEDOK München - group fine arts
in cooperation with the Kunstverein Ebersberg e.V..
Galerie „Alte Brennerei“ · Im Klosterbauhof 6 · 85560 Ebersberg

 

- including works by artists of GEDOK München:
Angelika Bartholl, Karin Bauer, Simone Braitinger, Heidrun Eskens, Katja Fischer, Sheila Furlan, Gisela Heide, Erica Heisinger, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Elvira Lantenhammer, Patricia Lincke, Ina Loitzl, Claudia-Maria Luenig, Nina Annabelle Märkl, Petra Moßhammer, Regine Pohl, Judith Reiter, Hilla Rost, Martina Tscherni
- and including works by artists of Kunstverein Ebersberg:
Bianca Patricia, Tanja Schmidt Osterkamp
May 31 - June 21 2015                                                            Info-Flyer as PDF                  

Opening: Mai 30 2015,  18 h  
Susanne Weinhöppel: Songs and chansons with harp

Opening hours: Friday 18 - 20 h, Saturday and Sunday  14 - 18 h

 

 

 

"Papier Global 3"  International Paper Art Triennale 2015 
Exhibition including works by 90 artists from 14 countries.
Stadtgalerie in the Stadtmuseum and Handwerksmuseum Deggendorf

 

Östlicher Stadtgraben 28 and

and Handwerksmuseum,
Maria Ward Platz 1, 94469 Deggendorf

May 16 - October 18 2015                                                 Info-Flyer as PDF

Opening: Saturday, May 16 2015,  20 h  
Welcoming speeches by Dr. Christian Moser, mayor of the city Deggendorf
and by Birgitta Petschek-Sommer M.A., director of Deggendorfer Museen

Opening hours: Tuesday - Saturday  10 - 16 h

                                   Sunday/Holiday  10 - 17 h


 

 

 

"Nährboden"  
an exhibition in the "service counter area of the historical station Starnberg am See"
including works by:

Anne Pincus, Ulrike Prusseit, Charlotte Vögele and Alexandra Hendrikoff

 

September 19 - October 12  2014                                                     Info-Flyer as PDF

Opening: Thursday, September 18  2014,  19 h  
Welcoming speech by the city of Starnberg

Opening hours: Friday - Sunday  14 - 18 h

Closing event: Sunday, October 12  2014, from 16 h

 

 

 

"between sculpture and print"  
an exhibition of the "Verein für Original-Radierung Munich" including works by:
Michele Bernardi, Michael von Brentano, Christian Frosch, Michael Golf, Klaus Hack,
Alexandra Hendrikoff, Arnold Holzknecht, Helga Jahnke, Kingkong Kunstkabinett, Gesa Puell, Joachim Palm, Christof Rehm, Bernd Rummert, Martin SChneider, Michael Schoenholtz,
Eva Schöffel, Sabine Straub, Wolfgang Temme, Veronika Veit
September 13 - October 02  2014                                                      Info-Flyer as PDF

Ludwigstraße 7 Rgb., 80539 Munich

Opening: Friday, November 12  2014,  18 - 21 h    
                                                                       

Opening hours: Tuesday - Friday  15 - 18.30 h

within the frame work of  open art   September 13 - 14  2014,  11 - 18 h
Tel.: +49 / (0)89 / 280 884,  Mail: ulmraab@radierverein.de, www.radierverein.de

 

 

 

"Metamorphosis  -  Skulpture out of natural materials"
Solo exhibition in the "UP ART Gallerie für zeitgenössische Kunst", Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße
March 23 - May 25  2014                                                                    Info-Flyer as PDF

Im Meisental 51, 67433 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße

Opening: Sunday, March 23  2014,  11 h    

Dr. Ulrike Hauser-Suida, art historian, conducts a conversation with the artist.
                                                                       

Opening hours: Wednesday - Thursday  17 - 20 h, Friday 11 - 15 h, Sunday 12 - 16 h

From April 16 - April 27  2014 only with agreement.

Phone: +49 (0) 157 89 62 66 51,  Mail: upart@t-online.de

 

 

 

"Organic Artefacts   about finding and inventing nature"
an exhibition of "Neue Galerie" in Dachau including works by:
Natascha Borowsky, Aja von Loeper, Lea Lenhart and Alexandra Hendrikoff
September 14 - November 03  2013                                                   Info-Flyer as PDF

Konrad-Adenauer-Straße 20, 85221 Dachau

Opening: Friday, September 13  2013,  19 - 24 h    -  entrance free  -  within the frame work
                                                                         "Long night of open doors 2013 in Dachau"

Opening hours: Tuesday - Sunday,  13 - 17 h
admission price € 2,–, cut-rate € 1,–

 

 

 

"open to everybody" - studio and workshop days 2013
"Free Studios and Workshops e.V." open their doors again and provide an insight into their multifarious producing:
June 07 - June 09 2013
Ehrenbürgstraße 9, Bau 7, 81249 Munich - Neuaubing
Opening hours:
Friday, June 07 2013,   18 - 20 h 
Saturday, June 08 2013,   14 - 20 h
Sunday, June 09 2013,   10 - 18 h                       Link to the program

 

 

 

"Jurors exhibition" - in the Grundbuchamt of Kunstverein Ebersberg e.V.
with Ruth Mairgünther, Maria Rucker, Moritz Michels, Geraldine Frisch and Alexandra Hendrikoff
parallel to the annual exhibition 2013 and the 16. Art Prize of the County of Ebersberg
March 3  -  April 1  2013                                                       Info-Flyer as PDF

Bahnhofstr. 19, 85560 Ebersberg

Opening: Saturday, March 2  2013,  19.30 h

Opening hours: saturdays, sundays and holidays  14 - 18 h, entrance free

 

 

 

"St. Mark" - within the frame work "Long night of Museums in Munich."

Inspired by an east-european ceiling-beam-cradle out of carpets Alexandra Hendrikoff (born 1965) created her "cradle for the world's soul" with cell-circle-lines painted on gauze.
Hanging high in the space of St. Mark Church the installation evokes faraway childhood days
- a sign of life, of being carried, development, change.

20.00, 23.00: looks like silence - soprano saxophone and live video projection of Christoph Reiserer (2012)
21.30: variations on silence - Michael Grill and Michael Rot, on the piano and organ, interpret music and lyrics by John Cage and Morton Feldman.

October 20  2012,   19 - 24 h
St. Mark Church, Gabelsbergerstr. 6, 80333 Munich

 

 

"open to everybody" - three days program - "Free Studios and Workshops e.V." open their doors
again and provide an insight into their multifarious producing:
June 15 – June 17 2012
Ehrenbürgstraße 9, Bau 7, 81249 Munich - Neuaubing
Opening hours:
Friday, June 15 2012,   18 - 22 h 
Saturday, June 16 2012,   13 - 21 h
Sunday, June 17 2012,   11 - 18 h                    Info-Flyer as jpg-picture with program

 

 

 

"guest performance" - within the frame work "Culture Church Conference" Munich
Alexandra Hendrikoff is invited to show her work "Cradle for the world's soul" and to read
an article she contributed to the book: "AN_DACHT 50 new rooms" on Saturday at 20 h

April 20 - April 22  2012                                                               Info-Flyer as PDF
Markus Church, Gabelsbergerstr. 6, 80333 Munich
Book launch: Saturday, April 21  2012,  20 h

Opening hours: Saturday 10 - 22 h

Entrance for the eveningprogramm: € 12,-/reduced € 6,-

 

 

 

"BLAU" - intercambio internacional Barcelona - Munich                     Info-Flyer as PDF
an exhibition of "Galería rené metras" including works by:
Montse Carreño, Cristina Pastó, Alicia Vela, Antònia Vilá, Iluís Caballeria, Alexandra Hendrikoff,
Tom Kristen, Gesa Puell, Veronika Veit and Axel Nitz
April 18 - April 28  2012
Carrer del Consell de Cent, 331, 08007 Barcelona, Spanien
Opening: Wednesday, April 18  2012,  19 - 21 h

Opening hours: Wednesday - Friday 10:30 - 14 h and 16:30 - 20 h
                             Tel.: +34 93 487 58 74

 

 

 

"You'll be older too" - including works by contemporary artists of different generations:

Nora Frohmann, Klaus von Gaffron, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Kirsten Kleie, Sabine Öllerer,
Katrin Streicher, Mia Unverzagt and Katrin Winkler                                    Info-Flyer as PDF   

September 21 - November 01  2011
Aspekte Galerie in Gasteig, Foyer 2. OG,Rosenheimer Str. 5, 81667 Munich
Opening: Tuesday, September 20  2011,  19 h

Opening hours: daily 10 - 22 h, entrance free

The whole program to the topic „The future of old age“ you can find here:
www.mvhs.de/alter-ist-zukunft

 

 

 

"Mensch Ludwig!" - fine art artists of the 21. century consult a myth         Info-Flyer as PDF
an exhibition of the County of Rosenheim                                        
in cooperation with the City Gallery, Rosenheim, Curator Elisabeth Rechenauer M.A.
including works by:
Christina von Bitter, Michael von Brentano, Detlef Hartung + Georg Trenz, Alexandra Hendrikoff,
Christian Hess, Peter Lang, Herbert Nauderer, Peter Pohl, Andreas Pytlik, Dieter Rehm,
Veronika Veit and Jess Walter
July 03 - August 21  2011
in the Castel Hartmannsberg, Bad Endorf 83093
Opening: Sunday, July 03 2011,  11 h
Introduction: K. J. Schönmetzler - Head of the department of Arts and Culture, council of Rosenheim
Music: Valentin Preißler Trio

Opening hours: Friday 14 - 18 h, Saturday and Sunday 11 - 18 h, entrance free

 

 

 

"BodyClothesImage" - free art at two places                     Info-Flyer as PDF
an exhibition of "Kunstverein Burgwedel / Isernhagen e.V."  including works by:
Christel Büche - Berlin, Barbara Diabo - Berlin, Dorith Fischer - Berlin, Alexandra Hendrikoff - München, Margit Huch - Preetz, Katja Langbehn - Kiel, Gisela Milse - Radbruch, Sabine Öllerer - Hannover, Beatrice Oettinger - Berlin, Sissy Pink - Wien, Käthe Schönle - Wien, Eva Maria Stockmann - Hannover, Ulrika Sprenger - Berlin, Angela Viain - Kiel and Almyra Weigel - Vilnius
May 13 - Juni 30  2011
Place 1 - Vernissage: Kulturkaffee Rautenkranz, Hauptstr. 68, 30916 Isernhagen
Opening: Friday, Mai 13  2011,  18:30 h
Introduction: Katja Plaehn - Kiel

Opening hours: Sunday - Thursday 14 - 18 h

 

Place 2 - Performance in the Culture Park: Thönser Strasse, 30938 Burgwedel

Opening: Friday, Mai 13  2011,  20 h
Opening words: Victoria Krüger Region Hannover
                             Stefan Rautenkranz Kunstverein Burgwedel / Isernhagen

 

 

 

"BLUE" - intercambio internacional Barcelona - Munich                     Info-Flyer as PDF
an exhibition of "La galería A del Arte" including works by:
Montse Carreño, Cristina Pastó, Alicia Vela, Antònia Vilá, Iluís Caballeria, Alexandra Hendrikoff,
Tom Kristen, Gesa Puell, Veronika Veit and Axel Nitz
April 27 - Mai 20  2011
Fita, 19 - 50005 Zaragoza
Opening: Wednesday, April 27  2011,  20 h

Opening hours: Tuesday - Saturday 10:30 - 13:30 h and 17 - 19 h
                             and with agreement by phone: +34 976 221 757

 

 

 

"women power" - 20 years jubilee                                     
an exhibition of "Gallery Ilka Klose"
Including works by:
Dorothea Frigo, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Hertha Miessner and Sonja Weber
Leitengraben 3, 97084 Würzburg - Germany
Exhibition Opening: Saturday, March 26 2011,  16 - 20 h
Art Coffee: Sunday, April 10 2011,  16 - 18 h
May Saloon: Sunday, May 01 2011,  16 - 18 h

Closing event: Friday, May 27 2011,  18 - 20 h

Opening hours: with agreement by phone   0931-784 16 30   or email   ilka.klose@nexgo.de

 

 

 

"sponsorship award 2011" by Munich Department of Culture
Fine arts– Architecture – Design – Photography – Jewelry
19. March - 17. April 2011
Lothringer13 - Halle, Lothringerstr. 13, 81667 Munich
The exhibition shows positions of the nominated artists.
Exhibition Opening: Friday, March 18  2011 from 19:00 h
Opening words: Councillor Monika Renner and Dr. Elisabeth Hartung

Opening hours: Tuesday - Sunday, 11 - 19 h

Awards ceremony: Friday, April 08  2011 from 19:00 h

 

 

 

"washhouse-life"  noetic hand works                                            Info-Flyer as PDF
an exhibition of "GEDOCK Munich" in cooperation with "kunst-pause"
October 13 - October 23 2010
October 22 2010:  Alexandra Hendrikoff will be present.
in the Waschhaus, Jahnstr. 30 (backyard)/at the corner to Westermühlstraße, 80469 München
Exhibition Opening: Tuesday, October 12 2010,  19 h

Opening hours: Wednesday - Saturday 18 - 21 h and with agreement by phone: 0173-90 49 585

Closing event: Saturday, October 23 2010, 18 h


 

 

"art goes green
an exhibition of "only young art"
July 16 - July 23  2010
Zollgewölbe, Praterinsel 3-4, 80538 Munich
Exhibition Opening: Friday, July 16  2010 from 20:30 h

 

 

 

"open to everybody" - two days program - "Free Studios and Workshops e.V." open their doors
again and provide an insight into their multifarious producing:

 

June 12 – June 13 2010
Ehrenbürgstraße 9, Bau 7, 81249 Munich - Neuaubing                Info-Flyer as PDF with program
Opening hours:
Saturday, June 12 2010,   15 h - ?  Studios and workshops close at 20 h
Sunday, June 21 2010,   14 h - ? Studios and workshops close at 18 h

 

 

 

"art lane - out of the shadow
Exhibition of the "Free studios and workshops e.V."
Exhibition Opening: Saturday, May 08 2010 from 16 h        Invitation as jpg-picture


The works will be shown - at daylight - on the outside areas of the
Ehrenbürgstrasse 9 in 81249 Neuaubing until November 13 2010

Including works by:
Falk Benitz, Anja Callam, Dorothee Donath, Emanuel Eckl, Ortfried Engler, Peter Frisch,
Peter Heesch, Oliver Hein, Rüdiger Heinrich, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Barbara Henning, Renate Maier, Iman Mahmud, Björn Poppinga, Stefan Reitsam, Lorenz Ruckert, Kikki Stickl,
Susanne Wackerbauer, Alexander Werner.

 

 

 

LW44 #01"Organisch"
März 19 - März 21 2010 
Exhibition in LW44 (Kuros Nekoujan)

 

Video, print graphic, objekts, wallpaintings and installations from:
Elisabeth Eberle, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Kuros Nekoujan, Christoph Lammers, Gesa Puell

Lindwurmstraße 44 (4. floor), 80337 Munich
Exhibition Opening: Thursday, March 18 2010 from 19 h
Opening hours: Friday, March 19 - Sunday, March 21 2010 14 - 20 h

 

 

 

"werkschau 16"
February 27 - April 16 2010 

werkschau.galerie for objects + pictures           invitation as PDF

Alexandra Hendrikoff OBJECTS - Bernhard Stöger SCULPTURES 
Ligsalzstraße 11, 80339 Munich - Westend, U4 / U5 Schwanthalerhöhe
Exhibition Opening: February 26, 2010, from 19 – 21
Opening hours: Fridays 15 - 18, Saturdays 11 - 14
and with agreement by phone: Tel. 089 - 50 56 10

 

Within the frame work >open Westend< open galleries and studios in the Westend quarter
from March 19 - March 21, 2010 there are special Opening hours:
Friday and Saturday from 15 - 21, Sunday from 13 - 19

 

 

 

"free studios and workshops" - three days program          Info-Flyer inside       outside
June 19 – June 21 2009
Ehrenbürgstraße 9, Bau 7, 81249 Munich - Neuaubing 
We, 20 artists and craftsmen, combined in the
"Free Studios and Workshops e.V." plus the "Children- and Youthfarm e.V."
open our doors and provide an insight into our multifarious producing.

It will be a weekend filled with art, handcraft, music, dance, cabaret and laughing children.
Opening hours: Friday, June 19 18 - ?
Saturday, June 20 14 - ?
Sunday, June 21 11 - ? Studios and workshops close at 18

 

 

 

"THE CATHOLIC FACTOR in the Contemporary Art of Poland and Germany"
Curated by: Maciek Czapski and Christian Schnurer 
Organizer: BBK Neiderbayern/Oberpfalz e.V.
April 04 - May 17 2009 


Places of Issue:
• Historical Museum, Minoriten-Church, Dachauplatz 2-4, 93047 Regensburg
• City Gallery „Leerer Beutel“ Bertoldstr.9, 93047 Regensburg
Opening hours: Tuesday - Sunday 10 - 16 / Minoriten-Church on thursdays until 20
Further informations, artist register and photos: www.der-katholische-faktor.de 


Catalogue:
„DER KATHOLISCHE FAKTOR“ in der zeitgenössischen Kunst aus Polen und Deutschland
SNOECK-Verlag, ISBN 978-3-940953-11-7

 

 

 

"Open Studios"
December 05 – December 07 2008
Ehrenbürgstraße 9, Bau 7, 81249 Munich - Neuaubing           Info-PDF 
Alexandra Hendrikoff and Peter Frisch open their studios for you and your friends.
There will be shown works on paper and wood from 2008
Opening hours: Friday, December 05 17 - ?
Saturday, December 06 14 - 20
Sunday, December 07 12 - 18

 

 

 

"Puddles of Beer" - Works on beer coasters
September 20 – Oktober 18 2008 
werkschau.galerie für objekte + bilder
Ligsalzstraße 11, 80339 München - Westend, U4 / U5 Schwanthalerhöhe
Just one day before the opening of the Munich "Oktoberfest" the gallery "werkschau.galerie" opens this exhibition with friendly artists and presents their ideas to the theme "Puddles of Beer". Substructures for these artistically effusions are traditional beer coasters out of pasteboards - in Bavaria known as "Bierfilzl".
Exhibition Opening and tapping: September 19, 2008, beginning at 19 (with beer and pretzels)
Opening hours: Fridays 15 - 18, Saturdays 11 - 14
and with agreement by phone: Tel. 089 - 50 56 10

 

 

 

"Open Studios & Workshops"
July 04 - July 06 2008 
During the "cultural week at the city section Aubing-Munich", sponsored by the Cultural Department, Munich.
Ehrenbürgstraße 9, 81249 München - Neuaubing
Exhibition Opening: Friday, July 04, 2008 beginning at 18
Greeting with guided tour and performance (Butoh - dance)
Opening hours:
Friday, July 04, 2008 17 - 21; Saturday, July 05, 2008 12 - 20;
Sunday, July 06, 2008 11 - 18
There will be a daily program with music, cabaret and theatre for the children. 
poster-PDF      and      program-PDF

 

 

 

"Szenenwechsel"
June 21 – September 14 2008 
Contemporary Art meets the historical collection at the City Museum, Traunstein
Stadtplatz 2-3, 83278 Traunstein
Exhibition Opening: Friday, June 20, 2008 beginning at 19
Opening words: Alfred Maier, Stiftung Heimathaus and Ursula Lay, cultural consultant
Introduction: Judith Bader, City Gallery manager
Opening hours: daily 10 - 15; Sundays 10 – 16

Including works by:
Annette Bastian, Maura Hagen, Alexandra Hendrikoff, Paul Huf, Erika Maria Lankes, Michaela Melian, Monika Müller Leibl, Anton Petz, Martin Rasp, Mamiko Takayanagi, Hermann Wagner.
A cooperation between the Heimathaus Traunstein and the City Gallery Traunstein. www.kunstraeume-bayern.de

 

 

 

"Noetic - Hand - Works"
February 22 - April 06 2008 
Solo exhibition, werkschau.galerie for objects + pictures 
invitation as PDF    and    accompanying text as PDF
Theme: Places of Metamorphosis
Ligsalzstraße 11, 80339 Munich - Westend, U4 / U5 Schwanthalerhöhe
Exhibition Opening: February 21, 2008, from 19 – 21
Opening hours: Fridays 15 - 18, Saturdays 11 - 14
and with agreement by phone: Tel. 089 - 50 56 10


And within the frame work >open Westend< open galleries and studios in the Westend quarter
from April 04 - April 06, 2008 the Opening hours are:
Friday, April 04, 2008 and Saturday, April 05, 2008 from 15 - 21,
Sunday, April 06, 2008 from 13 - 19 - final event.

 

 

 

"SOMBRAS DE PAPEL"
Works on paper by Spanish and German artists
Arranged by the Helmerich Kettner Gallery,      Invitation as PDF


1. September 22 - September 30 2007 
Gallery Neuland, Munich
Birketweg 5a, 80639 Munich
Exhibition Opening: Friday, September 21, 2007 beginning at 19
Introduction: Dr. Helena Golanó, Barcelona
Greeting: Manfred Bös, Institutio Cervantes, Munich
Opening hours: Wednesdays - Saturdays: 16 - 21, Sundays: 11 - 18
Sunday, September 23, 2007 beginning at 11: a reading with Uwe Kosubek
Sunday, September 30, 2007 beginning at 11: dance performance


2. October 12 - October 31 2007 
aspect online AG, Augsburg
Beim Glaspalast 1, 86153 Augsburg
Exhibition Opening: Thursday, October 11, 2007 beginning at 19
Opening hours: Wednesdays - Fridays: 10 - 12 and 14 - 16

 

 

 

"Stoff"
Januar 13 - Februar 11 2007 
City Gallery, Traunstein
Ludwigstraße 12, 83278 Traunstein
Exhibition Opening: Friday, January 12, 2007 beginning at 19
Opening hours: Wednesdays - Sundays: 14 - 18

 

 

 

"Subcutaneous"
September 09 - September 29 2006 
Solo exhibition Association for Original-Etching e.V., Munich
Ludwigstraße 7 Rgb., 80539 Munich
Exhibition Opening: September 08, 2006 beginning at 18 – 21
Opening hours: Tuesdays - Fridays: 15 - 18

It is within the frame work of >Open Art 2006<

 

 

 

"The deserts of the Earth"
June 30 - September 03 2006 
City Gallery, Rosenheim
Max-Bram-Platz 2, 83022 Rosenheim
Exhibition Opening: Thursday, June 29, 2006
Opening hours: Tuesdays - Sundays: 10 - 17

 

 

 

"Sequences"
May 13 - June 05 2006 
Exhibition of the GEDOK Munich in the Liebenweinturm Burghausen
"Die Burg" e.V. Burghausen, Liebenweinturm, Burg 18, 84489 Burghausen
Exhibition Opening: Friday, May 12, 2006 beginning at 19
Opening hours: Wednesdays 18 - 20, Fridays 16 - 18, Saturdays 14 - 18,
Sundays 10 - 12 and 14 - 18
Closing event: Monday, June 05, 2006 beginning at 16
with a reading by GEDOK women of letters "Variations Freely Adapted from Heine"

 

 

 

"Brunnenfest"
October 03 2005
with open studios in Neu-Aubing
Opening hours: 11 - 18
Ehrenbürgstraße 9, in 81249 Munich.
Entrence for cars at Wiesentfelserstraße

 

 

 

"Sculptor Symposium 2005"
June 06 - June 17 2005
Monastery Fürstenfeld, with eight sculptors including Angelika Hoegerl and Peter Frisch
Kulturwerkstatt Haus 10 in Fürstenfeldbruck
Fürstenfeld 5a, 82256 Fürstenfeldbruck
Tel.: 08141 - 41448
Opening hours: Mondays - Fridays 10 - 18
On June 18, 2005 - during the long night of culture events in Fürstenfeldbruck, there is a final ceremony of the symposium. The developed works will be exhibited at the terrain of the monastery.
A documentation of the developement of the works will be shown at the end of the symposium.

 

 

 

"Objects"
April 30 - May 22 2005
Duo exhibition with Peter Frisch, New Gallery, Landshut
Gabelsbergerstraße 22 , 8 4034 Landshut
Exhibition Opening: Friday, April 29, 2005 beginning at 20
Introduction: Stefanie Manthey
Opening hours: Thursdays - Sundays 15 - 18
Guided tour through the exhibition: Sunday, May 15, 2005 beginning at 15

 

 

 

"Noetic Hand Works"
January 14 - February 04 2005
Solo exhibition, sponsered by Munich Department of Culture, Kunstarkaden, Munich
Sparkassenstraße 3-5, 80331 Munich
Exhibition Opening: Thursday, January 13, 2005 beginning at 18:30
Greeting: Renate Kohl, 1. Chairwoman of GEDOK Munich
Introduction: Tom Gernot Lamberty
Sound performance: Michael Reiserer
Opening hours: Wednesdays - Saturdays 16 - 20